Mittwoch, 31. August 2011

♥ Kyary Pamyu Pamyu

Hi gals,

do you know Kyary Pamyu Pamyu???

I love her! Now she is one of my favourite artists!!! I like her music! It' sooo cute!!!
 I already postet one of her videos!







bye ♥

♥ Volksfest Nürnberg (Lots of Pics!)

Hi,

in Nuremberg it's "Volksfest time" again!!! :D

I went with Bianca to it and we had lots of fun!!!

It was nice to see her again!!! ♥


A while ago I bought a new curl iron and finally I could test it yesterday.
I'm satisfied with it. The curls are very big and it's easy to use!
Can't wait to make different hairstyles!!! :D



My outfit:


Please ignore my messy room!!!

Top: H&M
Cardigan: Yesstyle
Skirt: Liz Lisa
Shoes: Deichmann
Earrings: Claire's






My eye-make-up:




Sorry for so many pictures about myself but it rarely happens that I take a lot of great pics of me!!! xD
Do you know that when you look into the mirrow and you think you look fabulous and then take a pic and you look like shit??? That happens always to me!!



Pics of the Volksfest:



I love the gingerbread hearts!!!




Horror House:


A man with a chainsaw!!


The man who stands on the house bothered the people with a big spider!!!  xD
So funny!!



bye bye



Dienstag, 30. August 2011

♥ alone :(

Hello,

today I wanted to meet a friend but there were some problems. And I ended sitting alone on the train station! -.- 
So I went home and took lots of pics!! xD


my outfit:




and my cute cat sleeping:


In the picture you can't see it but she always sleeps with one eye open!!! xD
lol strange cat!!! but I love her so much!! ♥


♥ bye bye ♥

Sonntag, 21. August 2011

♥ Liz Lisa Autumn Collection

Hey gals,

just want to show you some clothes of the Liz Lisa Autumn Collection:


I love Liz Lisa! It's my favourite brand!!! ^.^

 
Bye bye

♥♥♥





♥ Dance Evolution

Hey guys,

I don't know if you already knew the game "Dance Evolution"!?! I love this game!!!

You can dance parapara!!! :D


I love the song so much!!! <3 :D





I want to buy the game but it's so expensive! Dx

I need a Microsoft Kinect Sensor and it costs 100€!!!! Dx + the game (40€)!!!
so expensive but I WANT it ... I NEED it!!! xDDD

It looks like a lot of fun and I love dancing!!! >.<

What do you think??? Would you buy this game or have you already bought it???
What should I do??? My clothes, make up, lashes, circle lenses etc is also expensive!! How can I save money??? Gal lifestyle isn't cheap!! Dx


♥♥♥



Donnerstag, 18. August 2011

♥ Little Gal Meet Up

Hey Honeys,

Yesterday was a meet up in Bamberg. Sadly not everbody from our circle could come. So we were just 3 people. There were also some friends of Suzu.

The weather was nice but in my opinion it was to hot. I'm so happy when it is winter again! *__*
Anyway... we had a lot of fun and I enjoyed it to see Suzu and Mika again!!





I tried a new make up. It's inspired by Ganguro & Cocona. But i think it don't fit me! Brighter colors and less make up are better! Or guys, what do you think???



Outfit:
Top: Yesstyle (Angel Love)
Shorts: Yesstyle (Tokyo Fashion)
Shoes: Yumetenbo

I have the same shorts in beige!!



Mika & me:


Suzu & me:

Suzu had the idea to take pictures in the rosegarden! Best idea ever! We took so many pics and all of them were great!!! :D

The rosegarden is so pretty! *_*




And some pics of me:



The light pink roses were the most beautifully!!! ♥



bye bye
♥♥♥♥♥

Dienstag, 16. August 2011

♥ Bad Teacher & Super 8

Hi ♥

Yesterday I went with Kalle & Don to the cinema.
We watched Super 8 and on Saturday (or Friday??? cant remeber lol xD) we watched Bad Teacher.


Super 8 Trailer:




Bad Teacher Trailer:


Super 8 was an interesting and great film but Bad Teacher was a little bit disappointing. I thought the movie would be funnier!! :(
But anyway ... it was fun to watch both of them!!! :D


and my outfit for the last days:



see you

♥♥♥

Freitag, 12. August 2011

♥ Louis Vuitton, Chanel or Hello Kitty???

Hey guys,

I need your help!! Please help me to make a decision!

I'm searching for a long time for a mobile phone case. Finally I found one!!! (I'm searching since april! -.-)

Well actually I found 3! And I don't know which one I should pick!! xD

It's driving me crazy!!!! >.< haha



Here is the Louis Vuitton designs:



Hello Kitty with Chanel design:




Or just Hello Kitty:



Which one should I pick???
I really don't know. They are all beautiful!!

 You have to know my mobile phone is blue:


The Louis Vuitton cases are simple but classy! And the black and the white one would look great on my mobile phone.

But the Hello Kitty with the Chanel design is awesome!! I think the big sparkling Hello Kitty is so cute!!! Especially the black design with my blue/turqouise mobile phone would look good!!

But which one should I buy???

I'm thinking about it for ... like 3 hours?!? xD but haven't made a decision yet!!!